PRIVACY POLICY

IDENTITY OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

TRIPLE BALANCE PROMOTIONS, S.L. (hereinafter, PROMOCIONES TRIPLE BALANCE) with Tax ID number B88476015 and registered office at Calle Ferraz 56, 28008, Madrid, (info@satt.es /91 409 46 33), undertakes to process the personal data provided by Users through this Website in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (RGPD), as well as in compliance with the applicable national legislation on data protection, Spanish Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

 

BASIS LEGITIMISING THE DATA PROCESSING

The basis for legitimising the processing of data is the User’s own consent and acceptance in each of the sections in which personal information is collected. The User has the right to withdraw the consent at any time, without this affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to withdrawal.

With regard to the data processing for commercial purposes by telematic means, in cases where there is a prior contractual relationship between the parties, and communications are in connection with products or services related to those previously requested by the interested party, and the User has been given the possibility to object to the processing of his/her data by means of ticking a non-pre-tagged box, the basis that legitimises the processing is provided for by Section 21.2 of Spanish Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services. In each commercial communication sent to the interested party, he/she shall be given the possibility to express his/her opposition to receive new communications.

 

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

The data may be processed for the following purposes:

  • Commercial communications– In cases in which you give us your consent in accordance with the provisions of Section 21 of the Law on Information Society Services, the data provided by the User may be used by PROMOCIONES TRIPLE BALANCE in order to improve the use it makes of the Website, to identify and offer you the products and services in which you are interested, for statistical purposes, as well as to send you any type of commercial, technical and operational information about promotions, products and services offered by PROMOCIONES TRIPLE BALANCE and by third party collaborators of PROMOCIONES TRIPLE BALANCE. This information may be sent by post, telephone and/or e-mail.

 

The User may object at any time to the use of his/her personal data for commercial purposes by sending an e-mail to XXXX@XXXX.com.

 

  • Contact Form– The personal data that you provide us through the contact form available on the Website will be treated only to meet your query or request. The information collected is limited to identifying and contact data, as well as data related to the nature of the request you send us.

 

 DATA RETENTION

  • Commercial Communications– Information from recipients of commercial communications will be kept indefinitely unless the User requests to unsubscribe from receiving new communications, in which case, we will delete the data and include them in our Robinson List in order to ensure that no new commercial shipments are made.

 

  • Contact Form– The information collected through the contact form available on the website will be kept for the time necessary to meet the request for consultation or information that the User has requested. The data will be deleted subsequently, unless the nature of the consultation or request requires the preservation of your information for other purposes, in which case we will report on the purpose of processing, the preservation period and the recipients of data, in the applicable terms.

In accordance with current legislation on personal data protection, the data that the User expressly consents to share with us, or that may be provided in the future, will be incorporated in the relevant automated file owned by PROMOCIONES TRIPLE BALANCE for processing.

 

CORRECTNESS OF THE INFORMATION GIVEN

The User declares under his/her own responsibility that the data provided to PROMOCIONES TRIPLE BALANCE are true, correct and that they belong to him/her. The User will be liable for any false or inaccurate statement arising from or as a result of the stated information and data, as well as the damages that such information could cause. The User who provides false data may be excluded from the services belonging to the Website.

 

INFORMATION SECURITY

PROMOCIONES TRIPLE BALANCE has adopted the legally required levels of personal data protection security, installing technical means and measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of the personal data provided. In spite of this, the User must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable as there is no invulnerable technology and that you must, therefore, put all means available to maintain the security level of your data.

 

EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, ERASURE AND PORTABILITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND LIMITATION OR OBJECTION TO THEIR PROCESSING

The registered User may exercise at any time his/her right of access, rectification, erasure, portability and objection or limitation to the processing of his/her personal data, by means of a written and signed request, attaching a copy of his/her national identity document or other official documentation that identifies him/her, addressed to PROMOCIONES TRIPLE BALANCE, S.L. at the address stated in the header or by means of an e-mail addressed to XXXX@XXXX.com.

 

AMENDMENT OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

PROMOCIONES TRIPLE BALANCE reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or case law, as well as industry practices. In such cases, PROMOCIONES TRIPLE BALANCE will advertise on this website and, where appropriate, notify the User by e-mail, of the said updates being the User’s responsibility to read and accept them.

 

SOCIAL MEDIA

PROMOCIONES TRIPLE BALANCE has a profile on some of the main social media on the Internet (Facebook, Twitter, lnstagram and LinkedIn), being responsible for the content published. Under no circumstances will PROMOCIONES TRIPLE BALANCE extract data from social media, unless the User’s consent to do so was expressly and timely given.